Bug report #15054

Better structure for symbol GUI in style dock

Added by Anita Graser over 4 years ago. Updated over 4 years ago.

Status:Closed
Priority:Normal
Assignee:Nathan Woodrow
Category:GUI
Affected QGIS version:master Regression?:No
Operating System: Easy fix?:No
Pull Request or Patch supplied:No Resolution:fixed/implemented
Crashes QGIS or corrupts data:No Copied to github as #:22997

Description

The symbol gui is a bit all over the place compared to the neat layout of the individual symbol layers

symbol.jpg (26.3 KB) Anita Graser, 2016-06-17 04:32 AM

symbollayer.jpg (63 KB) Anita Graser, 2016-06-17 04:32 AM

History

#1 Updated by Nathan Woodrow over 4 years ago

  • Resolution set to fixed/implemented

Anita I have tweaked these now. Are you able to check for me.

#2 Updated by Nathan Woodrow over 4 years ago

  • Status changed from Open to Closed

#3 Updated by Anita Graser over 4 years ago

I can check nightly tomorrow. Thank you!

Also available in: Atom PDF