Bug report #9981

Processing: autofill with numbers>wrong placement

Added by Paolo Cavallini about 6 years ago. Updated almost 5 years ago.

Status:Closed
Priority:Normal
Assignee:Victor Olaya
Category:Processing/Core
Affected QGIS version:2.2.0 Regression?:No
Operating System: Easy fix?:No
Pull Request or Patch supplied:No Resolution:duplicate
Crashes QGIS or corrupts data:No Copied to github as #:18475

Description

When using the autofill mode for batch processing, using numbers, the placement of numbers is wrong:

filenam1e
filenam2e

instead of:

fiename1
filename2


Related issues

Related to QGIS Application - Bug report #8511: Iterations: autofill mode fills the output name in a wron... Closed 2013-08-24

History

#1 Updated by Giovanni Manghi about 6 years ago

  • Status changed from Open to Feedback

I guess is the same issue as #8511

#2 Updated by Giovanni Manghi over 5 years ago

  • Resolution set to fixed/implemented
  • Status changed from Feedback to Closed

fixed in master.

#3 Updated by Paolo Cavallini almost 5 years ago

  • Status changed from Closed to Reopened
  • Resolution deleted (fixed/implemented)

It pops out again in current master.

#4 Updated by Giovanni Manghi almost 5 years ago

  • Status changed from Reopened to Closed
  • Resolution set to duplicate

duplicate of #8511

#5 Updated by Giovanni Manghi almost 5 years ago

  • Category changed from 94 to Processing/Core

Also available in: Atom PDF