Bug report #8413

Labels backgrounds are not correctly aligned in QGIS server layers (or maybe it is just because of #8068 ?)

Added by Giovanni Manghi about 8 years ago. Updated over 7 years ago.

Status:Closed
Priority:Low
Assignee:-
Category:QGIS Server
Affected QGIS version:master Regression?:No
Operating System: Easy fix?:No
Pull Request or Patch supplied:No Resolution:fixed/implemented
Crashes QGIS or corrupts data:No Copied to github as #:17183

Description

See attached images.

But now I realize that may be is just because of #8068

23.png (245 KB) Giovanni Manghi, 2013-08-05 10:27 AM

27.png (448 KB) Giovanni Manghi, 2013-08-05 10:27 AM

29.png (224 KB) Giovanni Manghi, 2013-08-05 10:27 AM

34.png (377 KB) Giovanni Manghi, 2013-08-05 10:27 AM


Related issues

Related to QGIS Application - Bug report #8068: Wrong font display in qgis server Closed 2013-06-15

History

#1 Updated by Larry Shaffer about 8 years ago

Yes, it is probably because of #8068, which I am working on.

#2 Updated by René-Luc ReLuc over 7 years ago

#8068 has been closed. Does this issue can be closed ?

#3 Updated by Giovanni Manghi over 7 years ago

  • Resolution set to fixed/implemented
  • Status changed from Open to Closed

Also available in: Atom PDF