Bug report #5107

Road graph plugin is broken in 1.7.4

Added by Giovanni Manghi over 7 years ago. Updated over 7 years ago.

Status:Closed
Priority:High
Assignee:-
Category:C++ Plugins
Affected QGIS version:1.7.4 Regression?:No
Operating System: Easy fix?:No
Pull Request or Patch supplied:No Resolution:fixed
Crashes QGIS or corrupts data:No Copied to github as #:14868

Description

Activating the plugin opens a non functional docked panel. It seems to work fine on master.

History

#1 Updated by Alexander Bruy over 7 years ago

  • Resolution set to fixed
  • Status changed from Open to Closed

Fixed in 4b88ec35e3

#2 Updated by Giovanni Manghi over 7 years ago

  • Target version changed from 35 to Version 1.8.0

Also available in: Atom PDF