Bug report #9923

Arrow symbol is broken

Added by Anita Graser over 7 years ago. Updated over 7 years ago.

Status:Closed
Priority:Normal
Assignee:-
Category:Symbology
Affected QGIS version:master Regression?:No
Operating System: Easy fix?:No
Pull Request or Patch supplied:No Resolution:
Crashes QGIS or corrupts data:No Copied to github as #:18434

Description

The arrow symbol seems broken, at least it's not a proper arrow currently:

broken_arrow.png (21.7 KB) Anita Graser, 2014-03-28 04:45 AM

Associated revisions

Revision b60794e0
Added by Martin Dobias over 7 years ago

Fix #9923 (broken arrow symbol)

History

#1 Updated by Martin Dobias over 7 years ago

  • Status changed from Open to Closed

Also available in: Atom PDF