Bug report #9798

wrong rendering of line pattern fill (custom dash pattern)

Added by matteo ghetta about 6 years ago. Updated about 2 years ago.

Status:Closed
Priority:Normal
Assignee:-
Category:Symbology
Affected QGIS version:2.2.0 Regression?:No
Operating System: Easy fix?:No
Pull Request or Patch supplied:No Resolution:fixed/implemented
Crashes QGIS or corrupts data:No Copied to github as #:18338

Description

Hi,
custom dash pattern in the line pattern fill doesn't work correctly. Changing the dash and the space option, the polygon rendering is not respected.
See attach in order to understand immediately what I mean.

first_2_1.jpg (24.8 KB) matteo ghetta, 2014-03-17 05:50 AM

second_5_2.jpg (24.3 KB) matteo ghetta, 2014-03-17 05:50 AM

History

#1 Updated by Giovanni Manghi almost 3 years ago

  • Easy fix? set to No
  • Regression? set to No

#2 Updated by matteo ghetta about 2 years ago

  • Status changed from Open to Closed
  • Description updated (diff)

#3 Updated by Giovanni Manghi about 2 years ago

  • Resolution set to fixed/implemented

Also available in: Atom PDF