Bug report #4538

Line decoration (direction arrow) broke (again?)

Added by Sandro Santilli almost 8 years ago. Updated almost 8 years ago.

Status:Closed
Priority:Normal
Assignee:-
Category:Symbology
Affected QGIS version: Regression?:No
Operating System: Easy fix?:No
Pull Request or Patch supplied:No Resolution:invalid
Crashes QGIS or corrupts data: Copied to github as #:14454

Description

Not sure if this is an old or new bug.
QGis 1.9.90-Alpha (built from the HF) shows an arrow at the left of a line, but pointing up

Should check with 1.7.2, would be a candidate fix for 1.7.3 if still broken there.

decoration.png (1.51 KB) Sandro Santilli, 2011-11-16 04:57 AM

decoration.tgz - Project file + layer with pre-made symbology (2.35 KB) Sandro Santilli, 2011-11-16 05:05 AM

History

#1 Updated by Sandro Santilli almost 8 years ago

#2 Updated by Sandro Santilli almost 8 years ago

The tarball contains all data required to reproduce the problem

#3 Updated by Sandro Santilli almost 8 years ago

  • Resolution set to invalid

It didn't broke, zooming in revealed last segment to be really going up. Sorry for the noise. Great to see QGis getting robust when it comes to directions :>

#4 Updated by Giovanni Manghi almost 8 years ago

  • Status changed from Open to Closed

Also available in: Atom PDF