Bug report #3083

actions broken in trunk

Added by Giovanni Manghi about 10 years ago. Updated about 10 years ago.

Status:Closed
Priority:Low
Assignee:Jürgen Fischer
Category:Vectors
Affected QGIS version: Regression?:No
Operating System:Debian Easy fix?:No
Pull Request or Patch supplied: Resolution:fixed
Crashes QGIS or corrupts data: Copied to github as #:13143

Description

Seems that with trunk (ate least under debian and ubuntu linux) actions are broken.

For example in a shape with a field (called "filepath") containing the following value

/home/gio/Desktop/photo/293484615_71ea950109_o.jpg

this action

gimp %filepath

now fails with this (gimp) message

Opening '/home/gio/%filepath' failed: No such file or directory

the very same action worked on trunk until few days ago.

History

#1 Updated by Jürgen Fischer about 10 years ago

  • Resolution set to fixed
  • Status changed from Open to Closed

fixed in .

Also available in: Atom PDF