Bug report #20602

Applicazione in backgound e disconnessione chiavetta

Added by claudio giarola almost 2 years ago. Updated almost 2 years ago.

Status:Closed
Priority:Normal
Assignee:-
Category:GUI
Affected QGIS version:3.4.1 Regression?:No
Operating System:Windows 10 Pro v.1803 b.17134.407 Easy fix?:No
Pull Request or Patch supplied:No Resolution:duplicate
Crashes QGIS or corrupts data:Yes Copied to github as #:28422

Description

Crash ID: 46bdfc53c9e65ba01bf6e65f60a8fdcad5a2dd77

Descrizione: l'applicazione era in backgound e ho disconnesso la chiavetta usb

Stack Trace

QgsWinNative::initializeMainWindow :
QAbstractEventDispatcher::filterNativeEvent :
CallWindowProcW :
CallWindowProcW :
GetMenuState :
KiUserCallbackDispatcher :
NtUserPeekMessage :
PeekMessageW :
PeekMessageW :
QEventDispatcherWin32::processEvents :
qt_plugin_query_metadata :
QEventLoop::exec :
QCoreApplication::exec :
main :
BaseThreadInitThunk :
RtlUserThreadStart :

QGIS Info
QGIS Version: 3.4.1-Madeira
QGIS code revision: 383851c597
Compiled against Qt: 5.11.2
Running against Qt: 5.11.2
Compiled against GDAL: 2.3.2
Running against GDAL: 2.3.2

System Info
CPU Type: x86_64
Kernel Type: winnt
Kernel Version: 10.0.17134


Related issues

Duplicates QGIS Application - Bug report #20386: Program crashes in idle phase Closed 2018-11-06

History

#1 Updated by claudio giarola almost 2 years ago

stessa cosa con l'inserimento della chiavetta e applicazone aperta

#2 Updated by Jürgen Fischer almost 2 years ago

#3 Updated by Jürgen Fischer almost 2 years ago

  • Resolution set to duplicate
  • Status changed from Open to Closed

Also available in: Atom PDF