Bug report #1921

Unexpected clearing of QgsApplication::mPkgDataPath

Added by Maxim Dubinin over 10 years ago. Updated about 10 years ago.

Status:Closed
Priority:Low
Assignee:nobody -
Category:Data Provider
Affected QGIS version: Regression?:No
Operating System:Debian Easy fix?:No
Pull Request or Patch supplied: Resolution:invalid
Crashes QGIS or corrupts data: Copied to github as #:11981

Description

When registry of providers is initialized with
QgsProviderRegistry::QgsProviderRegistry( QString pluginPath )
the QgsApplication::mPkgDataPath is cleared

as a result e.g. QgisApp::getThemeIcon( "123.png" ) does not return anything

Courtesy Jack, translated and posted by Maxim Dubinin

History

#1 Updated by Maxim Dubinin about 10 years ago

  • Resolution set to invalid
  • Status changed from Open to Closed

Also available in: Atom PDF